Apply Online for Food Corporation of India 2019 for the vacancies of 4103 Posts of JE, Typist

RAHAT ONLINE COMMUNICATION

Food Corporation of India Recruitment 2019.

FCI Recruitment 2019 Apply Online.

VACANCY – 4103 Posts

Brief Description : Online Applications are invited from Indian Citizens and such other national as declared eligible by the Government of India for recruitment to the post of Junior Engineer, Typist, Asst Gr II (AG II), Asst Gr III (AG III) & Steno in Food Corporation of India (FCI) . The candidates who are eligible and fit for application can apply online from 23rd 28th Feb 2019 from the bellow link.

Educational Qualification : 

  • For JE (Civil) : Diploma/ Degree (Civil Engg).
  • For JE (Electrical Engg) : Diploma/ Degree (Mech/ Electrical Engg).
  • For Steno Gr II: Degree with ‘O’ level of DOEACC, Typing Speed or Degree (CS/ Computer Application) with Typing & Shorthand.
  • For Asst Gr II (Hindi) : Degree, relevant experience.
  • For Typist (Hindi) : Degree, 30 WPM Hindi Typing.
  • For Asst Gr III (General) : Degree, Computer Knowledge.
  • For Asst Gr III (Accounts) : Degree (Commerce), Computer Knowledge.
  • For Asst Gr III (Technical) : BE/ B.Tech or B.Sc (Relevant Discipline), Computer Knowledge.
  • For Asst Gr III (Depot) : Degree with Computer Knowledge.

Age Limit :

  • For Junior Engineer, Asst Gr II (Hindi):28 Years.
  • For Steno Gr II, Typist: 25 Years.
  • For Asst Gr III: 27 Years.

·  Age Relaxation is applicable as per rules

Post Name : Junior Engineer, Asst. Gr-II(Hindi), Steno Gr-II, Typist, Assi. Gr-III  – 4103 Posts.

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
JE (Civil)462626142
JE (Elec./Mech.)30151098
Steno Gr-II437998
AG-II (Hindi)2215341
Typist1631244
AG-III (Account)28748876522
AG-II(General)256159106124112
AG-III (Technical)286542241533
AG-II(Depot)101321361353131
Total Posts=41031999540538735291

Application Fees :

For All Category :- Rs. 500 /-

For Female : Application Fee Nill.

Application fee can be paid by Online Mode.

Important Dates : 

Starting Date of Online Application : 28-02-2019

Last Date of Online Application : 30-03-2019

Date of Exam : April / May 2019

Full Notification Food Corporation of India 2019

Click Here for Official Website

 

RAHAT ONLINE COMMUNICATION